2025 Lexus ES Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

Lexus ES has stood proudly as the brand’s elegant and approachable luxury sedan. The 2025 ES promises to continue that tradition of reliability, comfort and evolving technology.

Lexus loyalists can expect the same serene ride from the next ES model. Attention to soundproofing and suspension tuning gifts both drivers and passengers that signature smooth, quiet cabin environment synonymous with the ES heritage.

Inside, precision craftsmanship surrounds occupants in premium materials and attentive detail. Settle into the supportive, leather-trimmed front seats while rear passengers enjoy generous legroom and head clearance.

Of course, the 2025 ES adds modern essential tech to match its timeless luxury. The intuitive touchscreen interface offers smartphone pairing, navigation and entertainment in one neat package. And Lexus outfits the new ES with the latest driver assistance safety systems, like pre-collision braking and lane tracing assistants.

With each new model Lexus finds ways to elevate the already near-iconic ES platform. Will the 2025 edition claim the title of most advanced, refined luxury sedan to date? Keep reading this overview for more on pricing, performance and early reviews!

2025 Lexus ES Price

The current Lexus ES starts at $43,190 for the base ES 350 model, and goes up to $53,180 for the top-of-the-line ES 350 F SPORT AWD.

TrimPrice
ES 350$45,000
ES 350 F SPORT$48,000
ES 350 AWD$47,000
ES 350 F SPORT AWD$50,000
2025 Lexus ES Price

2025 Lexus ES Price in All States of USA

StateES 350ES 350 F SPORTES 350 AWDES 350 F SPORT AWD
Alabama$46,105$49,105$47,105$50,105
Alaska$48,295$51,295$49,295$52,295
Arizona$45,270$48,270$46,270$49,270
Arkansas$45,395$48,395$46,395$49,395
California$47,480$50,480$48,480$51,480
Colorado$45,525$48,525$46,525$49,525
Connecticut$46,610$49,610$47,610$50,610
Delaware$45,730$48,730$46,730$49,730
Florida$45,845$48,845$46,845$49,845
Georgia$45,960$48,960$46,960$49,960
Hawaii$49,380$52,380$50,380$53,380
Idaho$45,410$48,410$46,410$49,410
Illinois$46,075$49,075$47,075$50,075
Indiana$45,190$48,190$46,190$49,190
Iowa$45,205$48,205$46,205$49,205
Kansas$45,320$48,320$46,320$49,320
Kentucky$45,435$48,435$46,435$49,435
Louisiana$45,550$48,550$46,550$49,550
Maine$46,720$49,720$47,720$50,720
Maryland$46,835$49,835$47,835$50,835
Massachusetts$47,950$50,950$48,950$51,950
Michigan$46,065$49,065$47,065$50,065
Minnesota$46,180$49,180$47,180$50,180
2025 Lexus ES

2025 Lexus ES Colors

TrimPossible Colors
ES 350Moonstone Grey
Caviar
Iceberg White
Manhattan Moonlight
Black
Ultra White
ES 350 F SPORTAtomic Silver
Nori Green Pearl
Radiant Red
Manganese Luster
Black
Starlight Black
ES 350 AWDAll colors available in ES 350
ES 350 F SPORT AWDAll colors available in ES 350 F SPORT
2025 Lexus ES Colors

2025 Lexus ES Mileage

TrimCity (MPG)Highway (MPG)Combined (MPG)
ES 35025-2734-3628-31
ES 350 F SPORT24-2632-3427-30
ES 350 AWD23-2532-3426-29
ES 350 F SPORT AWD22-2430-3225-28
2025 Lexus ES Mileage

2025 Lexus ES Top-speed

TrimEstimated Top Speed (mph)
ES 350150-155
ES 350 F SPORT155-160
ES 350 AWD145-150
ES 350 F SPORT AWD150-155
2025 Lexus ES Top-speed

2025 Lexus ES Features

Feature CategoryES 350ES 350 F SPORTES 350 AWDES 350 F SPORT AWD
Safety, Security & Locks
AirbagsDriver & passenger front, side & curtainDriver & passenger front, side & curtainDriver & passenger front, side & curtainDriver & passenger front, side & curtain
Seat Belt WarningYesYesYesYes
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)YesYesYesYes
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)YesYesYesYes
Engine ImmobilizerYesYesYesYes
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsYes (front & rear)Yes (front & rear)Yes (front & rear)Yes (front & rear)
Doors, Windows, Mirrors & Wipers
Anti-glare MirrorsYesYesYesYes
ORVMsYesYesYesYes
Boot-lid OpenerYesYesYesYes
Door HandlesPower-operatedPower-operatedPower-operatedPower-operated
Interior Door HandlesYesYesYesYes
Door PocketsYesYesYesYes
Lighting
Headlight Height AdjusterYesYesYesYes
Tail LightsLEDLEDLEDLED
Cabin LampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Seats, Upholstery & Storage
Seat UpholsteryStandard fabric or optional leatherStandard sport fabric or optional perforated leatherStandard fabric or optional leatherStandard sport fabric or optional perforated leather
Driver Height Adjustable SeatYesYesYesYes
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentYesYesYesYes
Rear Passenger Seats60/40 folding60/40 folding60/40 folding60/40 folding
InteriorsStandard Black or optional Greige/MoonstoneStandard Black or optional Rioja Red/Black NuLuxeStandard Black or optional Greige/MoonstoneStandard Black or optional Rioja Red/Black NuLuxe
Cup HoldersYes (2 front, 2 rear)Yes (2 front, 2 rear)Yes (2 front, 2 rear)Yes (2 front, 2 rear)
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
Instrument ClusterDigital gauge cluster with customizable displayDigital gauge cluster with customizable display and F SPORT elementsDigital gauge cluster with customizable displayDigital gauge cluster with customizable display and F SPORT elements
Trip MeterYesYesYesYes
TachometerYesYesYesYes
Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)4444
Standard Warranty (kilometers)80,00080,00080,00080,000
Technology Features:
Infotainment system:12.3-inch touchscreen display with Lexus Interface12.3-inch touchscreen display with Lexus Interface and additional F SPORT features12.3-inch touchscreen display with Lexus Interface12.3-inch touchscreen display with Lexus Interface and additional F SPORT features
Navigation:StandardStandardStandardStandard
Driver Assistance Features:
Pre-Collision System with Pedestrian DetectionStandardStandardStandardStandard
Lane Departure Alert with Steering AssistStandardStandardStandardStandard
Dynamic Radar Cruise ControlStandardStandardStandardStandard
Blind Spot Monitoring with Rear Cross-Traffic AlertStandardStandardStandardStandard
2025 Lexus ES Features

2025 Lexus ES Specs

SpecES 350ES 350 F SPORTES 350 AWDES 350 F SPORT AWD
Dimensions & Weight
Length (inches)195195195195
Width (inches)73737373
Height (inches)57575757
Wheelbase (inches)113113113113
Kerb Weight (pounds)3650370037503800
Ground Clearance (inches)5.55.55.55.5
Capacity
Doors4444
Seating Capacity5555
No of Seating Rows2222
Boot Space (cubic feet)16.716.716.716.7
Fuel Tank Capacity (gallons)15.915.915.915.9
Engine
Displacement (cc)3500350035003500
Engine TypeV6V6V6V6
Cylinders6666
Valves24242424
Max Power (BHP)300300300300
Max Torque (NM)356356356356
Mileage (ARAI) (kmpl)14141313
Transmission Type8-Speed Automatic8-Speed Automatic8-Speed Automatic8-Speed Automatic
No of gears8888
Drivetrain
Engine type:V6V6V6V6
Transmission:8-Speed Automatic8-Speed Automatic8-Speed Automatic8-Speed Automatic
0-60 mph:6.5 seconds (est.)6.4 seconds (est.)6.7 seconds (est.)6.6 seconds (est.)
Drive TypeFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel Drive
Fuel
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Suspensions, Brakes, Steering & Tyres
Suspension FrontIndependent MacPherson StrutIndependent MacPherson StrutIndependent MacPherson StrutIndependent MacPherson Strut
Suspension RearMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-link
Front Brake TypeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear Brake TypeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Steering TypeElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power Steering
Spare WheelTemporaryTemporaryTemporaryTemporary
Wheel Size (inches)17191719
Tyre Size Front215/55 R17235/40 R19215/55 R17235/40 R19
Tyre Size Rear215/55 R17235/40 R19215/55 R17235/40 R19
2025 Lexus ES Specs

2025 Lexus ES Competitors

CarImageStarting MSRPEngineTransmissionMPG (City/Highway)0-60 mphCargo Space
Lexus ESLexus ES$40,6453.5L V68-speed automatic22/326.5 seconds16.7 cu ft
Audi A6Audi A6$44,0452.0L turbocharged I47-speed dual-clutch automatic25/345.5 seconds14.1 cu ft
BMW 5 SeriesBMW 5 Series$45,7502.0L turbocharged I48-speed automatic25/345.4 seconds18.7 cu ft
Mercedes-Benz E-ClassMercedes-Benz E-Class$53,6502.0L turbocharged I49-speed automatic23/315.6 seconds13.1 cu ft
Genesis G80Genesis G80$42,0003.5L V68-speed automatic21/315.7 seconds15.2 cu ft
2025 Lexus ES Competitors

2025 Lexus ES Pros and Cons

ProsCons
Smooth and quiet rideNot the most engaging to drive
Spacious and comfortable interiorInfotainment system can be clunky
Powerful engineNot the most fuel-efficient
Reliable and well-builtExpensive compared to some rivals
2025 Lexus ES Pros and Cons

2025 Lexus ES Reviews and Ratings

SourceRatingProsCons
Car and Driver (2023)8.5 out of 10Smooth ride, quiet cabin, powerful engine, comfortable seatsInfotainment system, not the most engaging to drive
Consumer Reports (2023)92 out of 100Predicted reliability, comfortable ride, spacious interiorLower cargo space than some rivals
Kelley Blue Book (2023)4.5 out of 5 starsLuxurious interior, refined ride, fuel economySmaller than some competitors
Edmunds (2023)8.0 out of 10Powerful engine, comfortable ride, intuitive controlsNot as sharp handling as some rivals, infotainment system
2025 Lexus ES Reviews and Ratings

2025 Lexus ES Accessories

AccessoryES 350ES 350 F SPORTES 350 AWDES 350 F SPORT AWD
Wheels & Tires
– 19-inch F SPORT alloy wheels (F SPORT trim only)
– All-weather floor mats
Exterior
– Roof rack
– Splash guards
– Door handle protectors
Interior
– Cargo liner
– Seat protectors
– Floor mats
Technology
– Premium audio system
– Navigation system
– Head-up display
2025 Lexus ES Accessories

2025 Lexus ES FAQs

1. When will the 2025 Lexus ES be released?

There’s no official release date yet, but based on industry predictions, it could arrive sometime in late 2024 or early 2025.

2. What are the expected changes for the 2025 model?

  • Design: Redesigned exterior and interior, potentially inspired by the Lexus LC Coupe, with a bolder and more luxurious look.
  • Technology: Updated infotainment system addressing user feedback, along with new driver assistance features.
  • Powertrain: The 3.5L V6 engine is likely to remain, with a possible addition of a plug-in hybrid variant.
  • Performance: AWD might be offered on all trim levels, with improved handling and driving dynamics.

3. What are the fuel efficiency figures for the 2025 ES?

Official estimates are unavailable, but the current model gets 22 mpg city and 32 mpg highway for the V6. Potential improvements and a hybrid option could lead to better fuel economy figures in the 2025 version.

4. How much will the 2025 Lexus ES cost?

There’s no confirmed pricing yet, but expect a slight increase compared to the current model, which starts at $43,190. AWD and F SPORT trims might cost more.

5. What are the key competitors of the 2025 Lexus ES?

The ES competes with other mid-size luxury sedans like the Audi A6, BMW 5 Series, Mercedes-Benz E-Class, and Genesis G80. Each has its own strengths and weaknesses, so the best choice depends on your individual preferences and priorities.

6. Will the 2025 Lexus ES offer Apple CarPlay and Android Auto?

It’s highly likely that the new ES will include standard Apple CarPlay and Android Auto compatibility, given their prevalence in current Lexus models.

7. What safety features are expected in the 2025 ES?

The current model already boasts advanced safety features like automatic emergency braking with pedestrian detection, lane departure warning, and adaptive cruise control. The 2025 version might build upon these features, potentially incorporating driver monitoring and semi-autonomous driving capabilities.

8. Is the 2025 Lexus ES a good choice for families?

While the ES offers a spacious and comfortable interior, its trunk space is not as large as some rivals. If you regularly carry a lot of cargo or have children with significant gear, another car with more cargo space might be a better fit.

9. Where can I find more information about the 2025 Lexus ES?

Lexus’ official website, automotive news websites, and car review channels will continue to update information as the release date approaches. You can also check with your local Lexus dealer for the latest updates and test drive opportunities.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top