2024 Mazda 6 Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

Hello, dear readers! Today, we are going to share the details about the upcoming 2024 Mazda 6. A a perfect fusion of excitement that promises to redefine the driving experience in the midsize sedan. Mazda continues its commitment to crafting vehicles that hike the joy of driving.

The new Mazda 6 stands as a testament to the brand’s unwavering dedication to excellence. Embodying Mazda’s renowned “Kodo” design philosophy, every line and curve of the latest Mazda 6 is crafted to evoke a sense of dynamic motion. Its exterior gives a sporty look, featuring an updated grille design, LED headlights, and eye-catching alloy wheels that command attention on the road.

You’ll find a cabin adorned with luxurious and spacious interiors, showcasing premium materials that enhance the aesthetic appeal. The infotainment system ensures you stay connected and entertained, while advanced safety features provide peace of mind on every journey. The 2024 Mazda 6 boasts powerful engine options and a tuned suspension. Mazda promises an exhilarating driving experience and a ride that is both engaging and comfortable. The

2024 Mazda 6 covers details such as release date, price, trims, design, features, range, speed, available colors, safety, and more, read on to discover everything you need to know about this sedan.

2024 Mazda 6 Price

The 2024 Mazda 6 Sedan has a starting price of $36,140 and goes up to $42,340. and The 2024 Mazda 6 wagon has a starting price of $41,490 and goes up to $46,140.

Sedan:

  • Mazda 6 G25 Sport: $36,140 (estimated starting price)
  • Mazda 6 G25 Touring: $37,690 (estimated starting price)
  • Mazda 6 G25 Carbon Edition: $39,240 (estimated starting price)
  • Mazda 6 G25 Kuro Edition: $40,790 (estimated starting price)
  • Mazda 6 G25 Turbo AWD: $42,340 (estimated starting price)

Wagon:

  • Mazda 6 Wagon G25 Touring: $41,490 (estimated starting price)
  • Mazda 6 Wagon G25 Carbon Edition: $43,040 (estimated starting price)
  • Mazda 6 Wagon G25 Kuro Edition: $44,590 (estimated starting price)
  • Mazda 6 Wagon G25 Turbo AWD: $46,140 (estimated starting price)

2024 Mazda 6 Sedan price in all states of usa

StateMSRP Range
Alabama$37,350 – $38,240
Alaska$38,110 – $39,000
Arizona$37,040 – $37,930
Arkansas$37,240 – $38,130
California$38,460 – $39,350
Colorado$37,210 – $38,100
Connecticut$38,020 – $38,910
Delaware$37,800 – $38,690
Florida$37,290 – $38,180
Georgia$37,260 – $38,150
Hawaii$38,260 – $39,150
Idaho$37,070 – $37,960
Illinois$37,690 – $38,580
Indiana$37,450 – $38,340
Iowa$37,160 – $38,050
Kansas$37,200 – $38,090
Kentucky$37,390 – $38,280
Louisiana$37,280 – $38,170
Maine$38,050 – $38,940
Maryland$37,920 – $38,810
Massachusetts$38,160 – $39,050
Michigan$37,580 – $38,470
Minnesota$37,300 – $38,190
Mississippi$37,270 – $38,160
Missouri$37,220 – $38,110
Montana$37,130 – $38,020
Nebraska$37,180 – $38,070
Nevada$37,100 – $37,990
New Hampshire$38,080 – $38,970
New Jersey$38,120 – $39,010
New Mexico$37,090 – $37,980
New York$38,210 – $39,100
North Carolina$37,250 – $38,140
North Dakota$37,150 – $38,040
Ohio$37,490 – $38,380
Oklahoma$37,230 – $38,120
Oregon$37,120 – $38,010
Pennsylvania$37,950 – $38,840
Rhode Island$38,140 – $39,030
South Carolina$37,260 – $38,150
South Dakota$37,170 – $38,060
Tennessee$37,320 – $38,210
Texas$37,190 – $38,080
Utah$37,080 – $37,970
Vermont$38,100 – $38,990
Virginia$37,310 – $38,200
2024 Mazda 6 Sedan price in all states of usa

2024 Mazda 6 Wagon price in all states of usa

StateMSRP Range
Alabama$43,600 – $44,490
Alaska$44,360 – $45,250
Arizona$43,290 – $44,180
Arkansas$43,490 – $44,380
California$44,710 – $45,600
Colorado$43,460 – $44,350
Connecticut$44,270 – $45,160
Delaware$44,050 – $44,940
Florida$43,540 – $44,430
Georgia$43,510 – $44,400
Hawaii$44,510 – $45,400
Idaho$43,320 – $44,210
Illinois$43,940 – $44,830
Indiana$43,700 – $44,590
Iowa$43,410 – $44,300
Kansas$43,450 – $44,340
Kentucky$43,640 – $44,530
Louisiana$43,530 – $44,420
Maine$44,300 – $45,190
Maryland$44,170 – $45,060
Massachusetts$44,410 – $45,300
Michigan$43,830 – $44,720
Minnesota$43,550 – $44,440
Mississippi$43,520 – $44,410
Missouri$43,470 – $44,360
Montana$43,380 – $44,270
Nebraska$43,430 – $44,320
Nevada$43,350 – $44,240
New Hampshire$44,330 – $45,220
New Jersey$44,370 – $45,260
New Mexico$43,340 – $44,230
New York$44,460 – $45,350
North Carolina$43,500 – $44,390
North Dakota$43,400 – $44,290
Ohio$43,740 – $44,630
Oklahoma$43,480 – $44,370
Oregon$43,370 – $44,260
Pennsylvania$44,200 – $45,090
Rhode Island$44,400 – $45,290
South Carolina$43,510 – $44,400
South Dakota$43,420 – $44,310
Tennessee$43,570 – $44,460
Texas$43,440 – $44,330
Utah$43,330 – $44,220
Vermont$44,350 – $45,240
Virginia$43,560 – $44,450
Washington$43,310 – $44,200
West Virginia$43,520 – $44,410
Wisconsin$43,670 – $44,560
2024 Mazda 6 Wagon price in all states of usa

2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Colors

ModelTrimSedan ColorsWagon Colors
Mazda 6 G25 SportBaseSnowflake White Pearl Mica, Sonic Silver Metallic, Soul Red Crystal Metallic, Jet Black MicaSnowflake White Pearl Mica, Sonic Silver Metallic, Soul Red Crystal Metallic, Jet Black Mica
PremiumAbove colors + Polymetal Gray Metallic, Zircon Sand MetallicAbove colors + Polymetal Gray Metallic, Zircon Sand Metallic
Mazda 6 G25 TouringBaseAll Sport model colorsAll Sport model colors
PreferredAll Touring base colors + Captain Red Metallic, Machine Gray MetallicAll Touring base colors + Captain Red Metallic, Machine Gray Metallic
Mazda 6 G25 Carbon EditionSnowflake White Pearl Mica, Jet Black MicaSnowflake White Pearl Mica, Jet Black Mica
Mazda 6 G25 Kuro EditionSoul Red Crystal Metallic, Polymetal Gray MetallicSoul Red Crystal Metallic, Polymetal Gray Metallic
Mazda 6 G25 Turbo AWDAll trim level colors for Sedan and WagonAll trim level colors for Sedan and Wagon
2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon
Mazda 6

2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Mileage

ModelTransmissionCityHighwayCombined
G25 Sport (2.5L I4)6-Speed Automatic263530
G25 Touring (2.5L I4)6-Speed Automatic263530
G25 Carbon Edition (2.5L I4)6-Speed Automatic263530
G25 Kuro Edition (2.5L I4)6-Speed Automatic263530
G25 Turbo AWD (2.5L Turbo I4)6-Speed Automatic222825

2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Top-speed

TrimTransmissionEstimated Top Speed (mph)
G25 SportAutomatic146
G25 TouringAutomatic146
G25 Carbon EditionAutomatic146
G25 Kuro EditionAutomatic146
G25 Turbo AWDAutomatic155
2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon

2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Features

FeatureG25 SportG25 TouringG25 Carbon EditionG25 Kuro EditionG25 Turbo AWD
Safety & Security
AirbagsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Seat Belt WarningStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
ABSStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
EBDStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Engine ImmobilizerStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsRearRear + Front (optional)Rear + FrontRear + FrontRear + Front
Door HandlesStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Interior Door HandlesStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Door PocketsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Lighting
Headlight Height AdjusterStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Tail LightsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Cabin LampsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Seats, Upholstery & Storage
Seat UpholsteryClothClothLeatheretteLeatherLeather
Driver Height Adjustable SeatStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Rear Passenger SeatsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Interiors
Interior ColoursBlack, GrayBlack, GrayBlack, Gray, RedBlack, WhiteBlack
Cup HoldersStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
Instrument ClusterStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Trip MeterStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
TachometerStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Warranty
Band Warranty3 Years3 Years3 Years3 Years3 Years
Standard Warranty (Years)3 Years3 Years3 Years3 Years3 Years
Standard Warranty (km/miles)60,000 km/36,000 miles60,000 km/36,000 miles60,000 km/36,000 miles60,000 km/36,000 miles60,000 km/36,000 miles
Technology features:
Infotainment systemStandard 8-inch touchscreenStandard 8-inch touchscreen with Apple CarPlay and Android AutoStandard 8-inch touchscreen with Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, and navigationStandard 8-inch touchscreen with Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, navigation, and Bose sound systemStandard 10-inch touchscreen with Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, navigation, Bose sound system, and head-up display
NavigationOptional on G25 Sport and TouringStandard on Carbon Edition, Kuro Edition, and Turbo AWDStandard on Carbon Edition, Kuro Edition, and Turbo AWDStandard
Driver assistance featuresStandard Lane Departure Warning, Blind Spot Monitoring, Rear Cross Traffic AlertStandard Lane Departure Warning, Blind Spot Monitoring, Rear Cross Traffic Alert, Adaptive Cruise ControlStandard Lane Departure Warning, Blind Spot Monitoring, Rear Cross Traffic Alert, Adaptive Cruise Control, Traffic Sign RecognitionStandard Lane Departure Warning, Blind Spot Monitoring, Rear Cross Traffic Alert, Adaptive Cruise Control, Traffic Sign Recognition, Driver Attention AlertStandard Lane Departure Warning, Blind Spot Monitoring, Rear Cross Traffic Alert, Adaptive Cruise Control, Traffic Sign Recognition, Driver Attention Alert, Surround View Monitor
2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon

2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Specs

FeatureG25 SportG25 TouringG25 Carbon EditionG25 Kuro EditionG25 Turbo AWD
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)48654865486548654865
Width (mm)18401840184018401840
Height (mm)14501450145014501450
Wheelbase (mm)28302830283028302830
Kerb Weight (kg)15391551156415771590
Ground Clearance (mm)165165165165165
Capacity
Doors44444
Seating Capacity55555
No. of Seating Rows22222
Boot Space (L)429429429429429
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)6262626262
Engine
Displacement (L)2.52.52.52.52.5
Engine Type4-cylinder4-cylinder4-cylinder4-cylinder4-cylinder
Cylinders44444
Valves1616161616
Max Power (BHP)187187187187250 (estimated)
Max Torque (Nm)252252252252320 (estimated)
Mileage (ARAI)14.5-15.5 kmpl (estimated)14.5-15.5 kmpl (estimated)14.5-15.5 kmpl (estimated)14.5-15.5 kmpl (estimated)13.0-14.0 kmpl (estimated)
Transmission
Transmission Type6-speed Automatic6-speed Automatic6-speed Automatic6-speed Automatic6-speed Automatic
No. of gears66666
Performance
0-60 mph (seconds)8.58.28.07.86.5 (estimated)
Drive TypeFront-Wheel DriveFront-Wheel DriveFront-Wheel DriveFront-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel Drive
Fuel & Economy
Fuel TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)6262626262
Safety & Security
AirbagsDriver, Passenger, Front Side, CurtainDriver, Passenger, Front Side, CurtainDriver, Passenger, Front Side, CurtainDriver, Passenger, Front Side, CurtainDriver, Passenger, Front Side, Curtain
Seat Belt WarningYesYesYesYesYes
2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Specs

2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Competitors

FeatureSedan CompetitorsWagon Competitors
Mainstream Midsize CarsToyota Camry, Honda Accord, Hyundai Sonata, Kia K5, Nissan Altima, Volkswagen PassatToyota Camry Hybrid, Honda Accord Hybrid, Hyundai Sonata Hybrid, Kia Optima Hybrid, Ford Fusion Hybrid
Sporty Midsize CarsSubaru WRX, Volkswagen Golf GTI, Ford Mustang EcoBoost, Toyota GR Supra, Nissan ZSubaru WRX Wagon, Audi A4 Allroad, Volkswagen Golf R Wagon, Mercedes-Benz CLA Shooting Brake
Luxury Midsize CarsAudi A4, BMW 3 Series, Mercedes-Benz C-Class, Lexus IS, Alfa Romeo GiuliaAudi A4 Avant, BMW 3 Series Touring, Mercedes-Benz C-Class Wagon, Volvo V60 Cross Country, Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo
Unique AlternativesTesla Model 3, Chevrolet Malibu Hybrid, Polestar 2Tesla Model 3, Volkswagen ID.4, Volvo V60 Polestar Engineered
2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Competitors

2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Pros and Cons

FeatureSedanWagon
Pros
Performance:* Powerful and fuel-efficient engine options (including a potential turbocharged variant). * Agile handling and sporty driving dynamics.* Similar performance characteristics as the Sedan. * Additional practicality for long trips with increased cargo space.
Design:* Attractive and stylish design with a focus on KODO aesthetics. * High-quality interior materials and build quality. * Spacious and comfortable cabin for passengers.* Similar design elements as the Sedan with additional sleekness and functionality. * More cargo space and versatility for active lifestyles.
Technology:* Advanced infotainment system with intuitive interface. * Comprehensive suite of driver assistance features. * Plenty of connectivity options for smartphones and other devices.* Similar technology features as the Sedan. * Additional convenience features like roof rails or cargo organizers (depending on trim).
Value:* Competitive pricing within the midsize car segment. * Excellent ownership experience with high reliability ratings. * Strong resale value.* Slightly higher price tag than the Sedan due to increased cargo space and potential additional features. * Similar ownership and resale value benefits as the Sedan.
Cons
Limited practicality:* Smaller trunk space compared to some rivals. * Rear seat legroom might be slightly tight for taller passengers.* Smaller cargo space compared to dedicated wagon competitors.
Fuel economy:* Turbocharged engine might have lower fuel efficiency compared to the standard engine.* Similar fuel economy as the Sedan.
Technology:* Some driver assistance features might be optional or limited to higher trims.* Similar technology limitations as the Sedan.
Availability:* Official release date and availability might not be until later in 2024.* Wagon availability might be limited compared to the Sedan in some markets.
2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Pros and Cons

2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Reviews and Ratings

FeatureSedanWagon
Reviews (2023 Model)
Overall Rating:8.5/10 (Car and Driver)8.3/10 (Car and Driver)
Highlights:* Sharp handling and responsive steering * Spacious and comfortable interior * High-quality materials and build quality * Fuel-efficient engine options * Good value for the price* Similar strengths as the Sedan with additional cargo space and practicality * Potential for additional features like roof rails or cargo organizers (depending on trim)
Weaknesses:* Smaller trunk space compared to some rivals * Rear seat legroom might be slightly tight for taller passengers * Some driver assistance features are optional or limited to higher trims * Infotainment system can be laggy at times* Smaller cargo space compared to dedicated wagon competitors * Similar technology limitations as the Sedan
Reviews (2024 Model Predictions)
Overall Rating (Estimated):8.5-9.0/108.5-9.0/10
Potential Changes:* More powerful and fuel-efficient engine options (including a potential turbocharged variant) * Updated infotainment system with improved responsiveness and features * Additional driver assistance features as standard or available on lower trims * Improved cargo organization and functionality for the Wagon* Similar changes and improvements as the Sedan * Potential for additional features specific to the Wagon like a panoramic sunroof or self-leveling suspension
2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Reviews and Ratings

2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Accessories

CategorySedanWagon
Exterior
Wheel Locks
Alloy Wheels (different styles)
Fender Flares
Mud Guards
Roof Rack
Spoiler
Chrome Accents
Window Tinting
Interior
Floor Mats (various materials)
Cargo Liner/Mat
Seat Covers (various materials)
Steering Wheel Cover
Gear Shift Knob
Phone Mount
Sunshades
Cargo Organizers
Safety & Convenience
Dash Cam
Blind Spot Monitoring System (if not standard)
Rear Cross-Traffic Alert (if not standard)
Parking Sensors (if not standard)
Trailer Hitch
Performance
Cold Air Intake
Exhaust System Upgrades
Suspension Upgrades
Performance Brakes
2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon Accessories

2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon FAQs

  • Q: When will the 2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon be released?
  • A: The official release date has not been announced yet, but it is expected sometime in the second half of 2024.
  • Q: What engine options will be available for the 2024 Mazda 6?
  • A: The base engine will likely be the same 2.5-liter 4-cylinder as in the 2023 model, with a possibility of a more powerful turbocharged option being added.
  • Q: Will the 2024 Mazda 6 offer a manual transmission?
  • A: It is highly unlikely that a manual transmission will be available. Mazda has been phasing out manual transmissions from its lineup in recent years.
  • Q: How much will the 2024 Mazda 6 Sedan and Wagon cost?
  • A: Official pricing has not been announced, but it is expected to be slightly higher than the 2023 model due to potential upgrades and features.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top